About Us  -  Privacy Policies  -  Contact Us   

 

Our Services

Recruitment Services

Executive Search & Selection

Outplacement Services

Payroll Management

Privacy Policies

Resources Explorer pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with requirements of the Personal data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

This serves to provide information on obligation and policies of Resources Explorer under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Personal Data Held

Personnel records, which include personal details, job particulars, performance appraisals, etc. relating to our Candidates.

Purpose of Collection

Our purpose in collecting and holding personal data of Candidates is to facilitate our business as a provider of recruitment and career advancement services. Subject to the requirement of the Ordinance, we collect and use personal data relating to Candidates and Clients for the purpose of human resource management, such as recruitment, staff administration, training and career development.

Notification

The personal data provided by Candidates may be disclosed to Clients only after Candidates are notified and for job matching services.

Data Access and Correction

Under the Ordinance, you have a right to ascertain whether Resources Explorer holds your personal data, to obtain a copy of that data and to correct any data that is inaccurate.